Sept. 4, 2013
HARRISBURG, Pa. – The HACC Foundation awarded scholarships to 596 students totaling nearly $640,844 to be used for the fall 2013 and spring 2014 terms.Students received scholarships and awards from the HACC Foundation as a result of charitable contributions from private and corporate donors throughout Central Pennsylvania. The scholarships and awards were established to provide educational opportunities for students who are in need, who are studying particular programs, who excel academically or who meet other criteria.
The last scholarship cycle was held Feb. 22 through April 15. The current scholarship cycle began Aug. 5 and will end Oct. 1. These funds will be available for the fall 2013 and spring 2014 terms as well for students who may have registered late in the summer for the fall 2013 term or students who still need financial assistance with their tuition and books.
Following is the most recent list of recipients of the HACC Foundation scholarships and awards:
Recipient | Scholarship Name | Locality |
Stacey Cluck | Adele S. Brix Award for Outstanding Achievement in Nursing | Enola |
Joshua Palmer | Adele S. Brix Award for Outstanding Achievement in Nursing | Mechanicsburg |
Tanya Felix | Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship | Hanover |
Amanda Gager | Aegis Security Insurance Company Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Mary Geib | Andrews Scholarship Fund | New Providence |
Troy Massey | Ann Durr Lyon Award | Lebanon |
Michelle Cousins | Ann Durr Lyon Award | New Oxford |
Caroline Allen | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | Jonestown |
Rachel Eden | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Megan Suderman | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | Middletown |
Amy Wiley | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | East Berlin |
Lindsey Link | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Renee Staub | Barbara Lee Anderson Nursing Education Scholarship | York |
Deborah Schmidt | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Lititz |
Alyssa Weaver | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Lewistown |
Steven Crawford | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Liverpool |
Caitlin Wolfe | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Lizzetsh Wilson Marquez | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Lemoyne |
Jonathan Lum | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Jonestown |
Jeta Combs | Board of Trustees Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Nicole Brand | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Hershey |
Quan Lu | Board of Trustees Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Isabelle Warfel | Carolyn Ritter Scholarship | Leola |
Abby Fisher | Carolyn Ritter Scholarship | York |
Mercedes Kerr | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Etters |
Amanda Beam | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Narvon |
Christina Killinger | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Strasburg |
Wendy Lane | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Lancaster |
Laurel Bollinger | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Hanover |
Tanya Felix | Catherine E. Good Nursing Scholarship | Hanover |
Jose Mendez | Classified Employee Organization Outstanding Student Worker Scholarship | Orrtanna |
Mary Beth Norbeck | Classified Employee Organization Outstanding Student Worker Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Ashley Sheaffer | Classified Employee Organization Outstanding Student Worker Scholarship | Myerstown |
Sabrina Hanna | Commonwealth Business Interiors, Inc. Scholarship | New Providence |
Kristine Spangler | Commonwealth Business Interiors, Inc. Scholarship | New Providence |
MelissaCronk | David Barratt Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Kristine Spangler | Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship | New Providence |
Adusei Mensah | Dennis Dvorchak Memorial Scholarship | York |
Leigh Young | Dental Hygiene Scholarship | Carlisle |
Kelsey Schlegel | Donald "Cy" Miller Memorial Scholarship | Dalmatia |
Arvin Lie | Donald "Cy" Miller Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Alice Smith | Donald and Shirley Freedman Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Maria Faux | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Megan Bartholomew | Donald and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Susanna Earley | Donald and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship | Carlisle |
Steven Grosse | Donald and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Engineering Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Faith VanSelow | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Dora McManus | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
LaKiesha Mellott | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Boiling Springs |
Francheska Auquilla | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lancaster |
Duane Troyer | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mifflinburg |
Brandon Parr | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mount Holly Springs |
Adusei Mensah | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
Bethany Rissinger-Pell | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Aja Demby | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Millerstown |
Melissa Lahutsky | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Enola |
Ibrahim Koudougou | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Zachary Harrell | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
Catherine Blanch | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Aniko Orland | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York Haven |
Nicole Doyle | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lititz |
Katarina Ambrose | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Bendersville |
Melissa Colon | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
Brandy Whistler | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Carlisle |
Carl Eaker | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Carlisle |
Robert Rusnell | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Dywan Blanding | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Christina Leslie | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Todd Brink | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mount Holly Springs |
Susan Watson | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Middletown |
Brandon Brown | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Enola |
James Burlingame | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Samantha SanBoeuf | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
Hung Le | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Brittany Wagner | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lancaster |
Zainat Hernandez | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mountville |
Melissa Hopkins | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Shrewsbury |
Dena Lawyer | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Hanover |
Nicole Love | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Wrightsville |
Anthony Krug | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Hanover |
Adam Hershey | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Paradise |
Shawn Tighe | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Womelsdorf |
Hope Rissler | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Brandy Stabley | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Red Lion |
Stacey Adams | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Enola |
Iolani Davis | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Kate Martin | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | York |
Heather Graham | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Columbia |
Kimberly Tu | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Christine Morningstar | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Hanover |
Rhonda Morales | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Manheim |
Faith Fogle | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Enola |
Lacey Womack | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Mount Wolf |
Benjamin Martin | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Andrew Fortney | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Alicia Smith | Donald B. and Dorothy L. Stabler Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Erin Shelton | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Amanda Heilman | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Stacy Brown | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Katie Barnett | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | York |
Brooke Goodman | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Tina Mullen | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | New Bloomfield |
Keisha McToy | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Noelle Smiley | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Middletown |
Jessica Reitenbach | Douglas W. Pollock Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Olivia Sharp | Dr. E. Michael Fox Memorial Scholarship | Dover |
Krista Harris | Dr. Frank W. Jackson Scholarship | Airville |
AnnaKarenina Arce | Dr. Malcom B. Baird Scholarship | Smoketown |
Lauren Youngs | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Kortney Balmer | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Rosemary Angel | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Luke Ferguson | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Amanda Rudisill | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Ricky Morales | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Nichole Hess | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Myerstown |
Donna Walker | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Janet Freed | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Lisa Witherson | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Jonestown |
Jennifer Bachman | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Newmanstown |
Kimberly Sillik | Edward J. Pushnik Business Scholarship | Lebanon |
Candice Brown | Esther G. Little Nursing Scholarship | New Oxford |
Jeremy Kuykendall | Engineering and Technology Club Student Scholarship | Carlisle |
Mark Hammaker | Engineering and Technology Club Student Scholarship | Jonestown |
Thomas Janosky | Engineering and Technology Club Student Scholarship | Enola |
Nathan Gillespie | Engineering and Technology Club Student Scholarship | Carlisle |
Lisa Graham | Faculty Scholarship | Brownstown |
Annika Dowd | Faculty Scholarship | Chambersburg |
Janet Zimmerman | Faculty Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Brandon Brown | Faculty Scholarship | Enola |
Sandra Conley | Faculty Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Teresa Kline (Brewer) | Faculty Scholarship | York |
Jaclyn Makarewicz | Francis B. Haas Jr. Scholarship | Kinzers |
Lauran Anspach | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Myerstown |
Paige Rivera | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Troy Massey | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Laura Miller | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Kristin Hollinger | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Richland |
Kristopher Rzeplinski | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Axel Ruiz | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Georgine Selby | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Amanda Rudisill | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Donna Walker | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Darlene Athorn | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Lindsey White | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Annville |
Bethany Rissinger-Pell | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Dara Lucas | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Fredericksburg |
Ruth Johnson | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Schaefferstown |
Amanda Downs | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Erin Eisenhauer | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Timothy Krall | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Thompsontown |
Megan Barlett | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Stephen Hummer | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Brandon Bertin | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Alexandra Jean-Paul | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Fredericksburg |
Samantha Waldron | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Carlina Formica | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Jonestown |
Gage Seyfert | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Jonestown |
Emily Young | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Brittany Howard | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Luisa Ramirez | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Emilee Kanode | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Heather Bickel | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Laurie Dohner | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Dana Dotterman | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Chelsea Reist | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Carisa Carpenter | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Kortney Balmer | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Stephen Dunnigan | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Annie Gockley | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Newmanstown |
Jonathan Lum | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Jonestown |
Maico Olan | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Janet Freed | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Nichole Hess | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Myerstown |
Zane Walizer | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Tabitha Long | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Annville |
Dante Gonzalez | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Nicole Conners | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Palmyra |
Connor Klimkowski | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Lauren Youngs | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Devon Boger | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Jonestown |
Abigail Andrulonis | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Sarah Howard | Francis J. Dixon Foundation Tuition Assistance Grant | Lebanon |
Melinda Lehr | Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship | Carlisle |
Ashley Eppley | Gary F. Yenkowski Memorial Scholarship | Bainbridge |
Luckner Joseph | GED Assistance Award | Harrisburg |
Tionna Giles | GED Assistance Award | Harrisburg |
Thomas Kramer | George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Memorial Scholarship | York |
Janet Zimmerman | George C. and Madeline C. Bartley Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Robert Cauthon | George C. Hoopy Scholarship | Carlisle |
Aduesi Mensah | George Heiser Memorial Award | York |
Eugena Eckert | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | New Oxford |
Michele Phillips | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Hanover |
Araceli Ponce | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Gettysburg |
Anthony Krug | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Hanover |
Morgan Riley | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Fairfield |
Deana Krout | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | New Oxford |
Patricia Ivimey | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Biglerville |
Susan Delaney | Gettysburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Fairfield |
Alisha Diehl | Gettysburg Nursing Award | Hanover |
Courtney Martin | Gettysburg Nursing Award | Spring Grove |
Misty Rohrbaugh | Gettysburg Nursing Award | Gettysburg |
Margaret Sheriff | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Jessica Morrell | Golf Classic Scholarship | Ickesburg |
Serenity Hoke | Golf Classic Scholarship | Tower City |
Elijah Shepley | Golf Classic Scholarship | Millersburg |
Taylor Baranko | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Sarah Humes | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Austin Heard | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Adam Smith | Golf Classic Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Amanda DeJesus | Golf Classic Scholarship | Carlisle |
Brennan May | Golf Classic Scholarship | Duncannon |
Julia MacIntyre | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Joshua Hall | Golf Classic Scholarship | Bel Air |
Dallas Stoner | Golf Classic Scholarship | Enola |
Sara Buffington | Golf Classic Scholarship | Halifax |
Daniel Ammerman | Golf Classic Scholarship | Millerstown |
Caitlin Wolfe | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Ramiz Duric | Golf Classic Scholarship | Carlisle |
Rayann Keefer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Carlisle |
Emily Geedy | Golf Classic Scholarship | Elliottsburg |
Devin Easterday | Golf Classic Scholarship | Hershey |
Heather McClure | Golf Classic Scholarship | Millerstown |
Lauren Stehman | Golf Classic Scholarship | Elliottsburg |
Joshua Jacobs | Golf Classic Scholarship | Nesquehoning |
Fatima Driouich | Golf Classic Scholarship | Enola |
Lauren Pope | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Devan Gowdy | Golf Classic Scholarship | Wellsville |
Travis Kessler | Golf Classic Scholarship | Blain |
Brianna Brodbeck | Golf Classic Scholarship | Saltillo |
Kimberly Findley | Golf Classic Scholarship | New Providence |
Victoria Hable | Golf Classic Scholarship | Dillsburg |
Madeleine VanVickle | Golf Classic Scholarship | Hershey |
Ashley Getz | Golf Classic Scholarship | Middletown |
Cory Gardner | Golf Classic Scholarship | Carlisle |
Ashley Stine | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Elaine Chubb | Golf Classic Scholarship | Middletown |
Madeline Kelly | Golf Classic Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Connor Herlihy | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Colby Duke | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Brian Davis | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Casey Reagan | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jordan Shomper | Golf Classic Scholarship | Enola |
Wesley Trimble | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mount Holly Springs |
Alex Clouser | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Aaron Davis | Golf Classic Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Abigail Leiby | Golf Classic Scholarship | Loysville |
Zachary Santor | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Kendra Foltz | Golf Classic Scholarship | Shippensburg |
Katelyn Hess | Golf Classic Scholarship | Wellsville |
Elijah Miller | Golf Classic Scholarship | Shippensburg |
Forrest Zimmerman | Golf Classic Scholarship | York Haven |
Megan Hines | Golf Classic Scholarship | York Haven |
Rachael Laughead | Golf Classic Scholarship | Dover |
Haley Becker | Golf Classic Scholarship | Manheim |
John Thomson | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Rachel Barrick | Golf Classic Scholarship | Newville |
Jamie Burkhart | Golf Classic Scholarship | Quarryville |
Kassie Peifer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Christiana |
Morgan Patterson | Golf Classic Scholarship | Willow Street |
Morgan Neff | Golf Classic Scholarship | Quarryville |
Jordan Clymer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Narvon |
Courtney Arndt | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lititz |
Kylee Bortner | Golf Classic Scholarship | Brogue |
Brianna Rottmund | Golf Classic Scholarship | Denver |
Natalie Pavlovec | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Emily Heikkinen | Golf Classic Scholarship | Leola |
Katherine Vidal | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Donnelly Joseph | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Rebecca Franqui | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lititz |
Travis Tacelosky | Golf Classic Scholarship | Marietta |
Megan Chichester | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Kyrsten Ross | Golf Classic Scholarship | Willow Street |
Margaret Barlow | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Rachel McPeak | Golf Classic Scholarship | Denver |
James Good | Golf Classic Scholarship | Willow Street |
Cesar Andino | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Crystal Rodriguez | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Tyler Huffer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Paradise |
Austin Crosbie | Golf Classic Scholarship | East Earl |
Brook Blank | Golf Classic Scholarship | Gap |
Kristen Brown | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lititz |
Kelly McClucas | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Salma Tumanga | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mountville |
Cassie Martin | Golf Classic Scholarship | Reinholds |
McCally Frey | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Jennifer Zimmerman | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lititz |
Meghan Miller | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Hannah Raezer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lititz |
Tucker Cavallo | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Stephanie Cochran | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Brandon PaIson | Golf Classic Scholarship | Paradise |
Albert Morales | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lancaster |
Cody Rhinier | Golf Classic Scholarship | Ephrata |
Amy Rose | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Mitchell Delong | Golf Classic Scholarship | Womelsdorf |
Jason Killian | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Rachel Kohr | Golf Classic Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
McKayla Weihs | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Alisha Wengert | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Erin Eisenhauer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Ashley Boyer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jill Kleinfelter | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Kory Greeninger | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
John Van Sickle | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
John McCormick | Golf Classic Scholarship | Manheim |
David Swoyer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Jazmine Weatherholtz | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Emily Marko | Golf Classic Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
Tyler George | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Nathan Carvell | Golf Classic Scholarship | Cornwall |
Codey Fansler | Golf Classic Scholarship | Womelsdorf |
Justin Belleman | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Emily Young | Golf Classic Scholarship | Cleona |
Frank Mahoski | Golf Classic Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
Julian Leon | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jeremy Siegel | Golf Classic Scholarship | Palmyra |
Tabitha Long | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Robbie Heverling | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Alonia Fry | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Cody Wealand | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Chantelle Lawrence | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Mason Musser | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Matthew Mohl | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Alexander O'Leary | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Annie Gockley | Golf Classic Scholarship | Newmanstown |
Samantha Bollinger | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Ilhame Riad | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Austin Philipp | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Robert Knutson | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Kyle Hoyer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Alexandra JeanPaul | Golf Classic Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
Holly Marinkov | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Lindsey White | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Sophia Ondrusek | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Andrea Snavely | Golf Classic Scholarship | Newmanstown |
Thomas Walters | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Paige Rivera | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Louis Willeman | Golf Classic Scholarship | Mount Gretna |
Logan Raiger | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Emily Hostetter | Golf Classic Scholarship | Kleinfeltersville |
Joshua Goodwin | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Ian Hertz | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Valeria Pagan | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Olivia Devitz | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Zachariah Kuzo | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Dustin Randler | Golf Classic Scholarship | Robesonia |
Alyson Erbach | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
James Hagenbuch | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jacqueline Davila | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Scott Smith | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jordan Anspach | Golf Classic Scholarship | Jonestown |
Alyssa Brock | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Alan Wagner | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Steven Deppert | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Holly Smith | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Steven Padillas | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Dean Houshower | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Rosemary Angel | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Mark Fryer | Golf Classic Scholarship | Palmyra |
Samantha Waldron | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Rebecca Hoch | Golf Classic Scholarship | Annville |
Devon Carefoot | Golf Classic Scholarship | Myerstown |
Michael Wealand | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Kathryn Shilov | Golf Classic Scholarship | Denver |
Alexandra Vile | Golf Classic Scholarship | Sinking Spring |
Matthew Fies | Golf Classic Scholarship | Schaefferstown |
Gregory Swinson | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jesse Davis | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Danica Bordner | Golf Classic Scholarship | Lebanon |
Sarah Bentajar | Golf Classic Scholarship | Littlestown |
Devin Woolfenden | Golf Classic Scholarship | Hanover |
Natalie Smith | Golf Classic Scholarship | Hanover |
Chelsea Sarver | Golf Classic Scholarship | Fayetteville |
Sarah Weller | Golf Classic Scholarship | Wellsville |
Nathalie Cortes-Colon | Golf Classic Scholarship | York |
David Friend | Golf Classic Scholarship | York |
Jonathan Romero | Golf Classic Scholarship | York |
Alexis Whittemore | Golf Classic Scholarship | Stewartstown |
Deja Henry | Golf Classic Scholarship | Red Lion |
Daynna Brown | Golf Classic Scholarship | York |
Shani Williams | Golf Classic Scholarship | York |
Erika Beachum | Guy and Helen Swope International Education Travel Award | Harrisburg |
Daniel Bell | HACC Allies LGBT Community Service Award | Lancaster |
Susan Loncar | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Holly Cross | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Beaver Springs |
Tyler McKnight | HACC Foundation Scholarship | New Park |
Roman Green | HACC Foundation Scholarship | York |
Kristina Kauffman | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Shamokin Dam |
Tieanna Lloyd | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Kimberly Minifield | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jonelle Derk | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Mame Tambedou | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Rachel Patz | HACC Foundation Scholarship | York |
Troy Massey | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Lebanon |
Dayalis Santiago Vazquez | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Laura Harrell | HACC Foundation Scholarship | York |
Cassandra Perez | HACC Foundation Scholarship | Strasburg |
Nicole Brand | HACC Student Leadership and Achievement Grants | Hershey |
Jennifer Lakey | Hall Family Scholarship | Middletown |
Jamie Young | Hall Family Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Mariana Vladicescu | Hall Family Scholarship | Ephrata |
Laura Harrell | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Tyler McKnight | Hall Family Scholarship | New Park |
Nicole Gallagher | Hall Family Scholarship | Manchester |
Denice Austeel | Hall Family Scholarship | Lancaster |
Joshua Nice | Hall Family Scholarship | Lancaster |
Jonathan Lum | Hall Family Scholarship | Jonestown |
Laurel Bollinger | Hall Family Scholarship | Hanover |
Michele Phillips | Hall Family Scholarship | Hanover |
Kristina Kauffman | Hall Family Scholarship | Shamokin Dam |
Susanna Earley | Hall Family Scholarship | Carlisle |
Kristine Spangler | Hall Family Scholarship | New Providence |
Amelia Kaufman | Hall Family Scholarship | East Berlin |
Robert Cauthon | Hall Family Scholarship | Carlisle |
Brandon Brown | Hall Family Scholarship | Enola |
Kelsey Schlegel | Hall Family Scholarship | Dalmatia |
Roxy Burkins | Hall Family Scholarship | Stewartstown |
Awa Ben Yakhya Sow | Hall Family Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Maredith Freed | Hall Family Scholarship | Lancaster |
Carisa Carpenter | Hall Family Scholarship | Lebanon |
Brigitte Brady | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Simon Dietz | Hall Family Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Dayalis Santiago Vazquez | Hall Family Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Kristen Omlor | Hall Family Scholarship | Mount Wolf |
Holly Cross | Hall Family Scholarship | Beaver Springs |
Cindy Monismith | Hall Family Scholarship | Shippensburg |
Linh Nguyen | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Danielle Burmeister | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Meredith Wroczynski | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Misty Fullmer | Hall Family Scholarship | Enola |
Elizabeth Wright | Hall Family Scholarship | Dallastown |
Rebecca Shuman | Hall Family Scholarship | Glen Rock |
Maria Faux | Hall Family Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Isaac Walugembe | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Rachel Patz | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Alyssa Weaver | Hall Family Scholarship | Lewistown |
Anthony Krug | Hall Family Scholarship | Hanover |
Faith Lingle | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Mame Tambedou | Hall Family Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Sarah McKenney | Hall Family Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Erin Eppig | Hall Family Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Nicole Brand | Hall Family Scholarship | Hershey |
Ashlee Black | Hall Family Scholarship | Biglerville |
Elysha Kendrick | Hall Family Scholarship | Lancaster |
Michael Sauble | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Audrey Mazur | Hall Family Scholarship | Hanover |
Dalia Khalil | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Troy Massey | Hall Family Scholarship | Lebanon |
Arvin Lie | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Garidi Feliz Decena | Hall Family Scholarship | Chambersburg |
Sharon Miller | Hall Family Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Susan Loncar | Hall Family Scholarship | Lebanon |
Konrad Hershey | Hall Family Scholarship | Quarryville |
Amey Wileman | Hall Family Scholarship | Thompsontown |
Krista Swanger | Hall Family Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Johanna Rodriguez | Hall Family Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Brandon Wagner | Hall Family Scholarship | York Springs |
Sandra Conley | Hall Family Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Phillip Martin | Hall Family Scholarship | New Holland |
Samantha SanBoeuf | Hall Family Scholarship | York |
Janet Freed | Hall Family Scholarship | Lebanon |
Jared Gingerich | Hall Family Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Isidore Iradukunda | Hall Family Scholarship | Lancaster |
Cassandra Perez | Hall Family Scholarship | Strasburg |
Danielle Burmeister | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jared Gingerich | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Tieanna Lloyd | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Nicole Eberhart | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | Biglerville |
Johanna Rodriguez | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Mohamed Dora | Harrisburg Campus General Scholarship | Carlisle |
Susan Loncar | Harrisburg Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Lebanon |
Raquel Mohammed-Kirby | Hershey Company Scholarship | Lebanon |
Danielle Armbruster | Hershey Company Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
Goodhope Osuji | International Awareness Club Award | York |
Karan Joshi | International Awareness Club Award | Highspire |
Mariah Anderson | International Place Award | Carlisle |
Emily Getz | International Place Award | Millerstown |
Kristen Khan | International Place Award | Harrisburg |
Jennifer Grissom | J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Danielle Armbruster | J. George Theobald Memorial Scholarship | Fredericksburg |
Erika Putt | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Lindsay Edwards | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Landisburg |
Kori Meinsen | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | McSherrystown |
Brianna Booher | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Columbia |
Evelyn Brush | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | York |
Alyssa Weaver | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Lewistown |
Devon Spence | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Michael Sauble | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | York |
Heather Graham | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Columbia |
Abdeslem Sadiki | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Lemoyne |
Bethany Rissinger-Pell | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Lebanon |
Ian Trevenen | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Dauphin |
Rosaline Ostman | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Gibsonville |
Nicole Sallada | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Valley View |
Emily Anderson | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Dover |
Yimara Garcia | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Octavia Lacks | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Gettysburg |
Danait Tekelmichael | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Roxy Burkins | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Stewartstown |
Christina Flagle | James F. and Shirley P. Murray Memorial Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Stefanie Hasandras | James Gardner Scholarship | Blue Ridge Summit |
Elizabeth Baim | James Gardner Scholarship | Mount Holly Springs |
Victoria Buchanan | James Gardner Scholarship | Thomasville |
Seth Taylor | James Gardner Scholarship | Fawn Grove |
Nicole Hamilton | James Gardner Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Laxmi Bajgai | James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Tyra Jones | James W. Evans Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Linda Nguyen | Jane and Felix Kadel Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Johanna Frost | Jennifer Weaver Award | Gardners |
Natalie Manchorov | Jewelry and Craft Marketing Student Enrichment Award | Harrisburg |
Richard Laird, Jr. | Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship | Newport |
Shawn Reed | Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship | Columbia |
Melissa Lahutsky | Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship | Enola |
Donna Walker | Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship | Lebanon |
Laurie Dohner | Joan Gipple Memorial Scholarship | Palmyra |
Clark Newswanger | John C. and Kathryn H. Lanz Scholarship | Lancaster |
Zachary Harrell | John J. "Ski" and Steve Perrault Award | York |
Ursula Culpepper | John J. "Ski" and Steve Perrault Award | Harrisburg |
Minerva Medina | Jonathan Ralph Stellar Memorial Award | Gettysburg |
Brian Hernandez | Jonathan Ralph Stellar Memorial Award | Littlestown |
Kristin Hollinger | Jonestown Bank and Trust Co. Award | Richland |
Nathan Miller | Justin M. Snyder Scholarship | Spring Grove |
Kimberly Mong | Justin M. Snyder Scholarship | York |
Michael Harris | Justin M. Snyder Scholarship | York |
Mercedes Kerr | Kathleen Margaret McLane Memorial Scholarship | Etters |
Jamie Young | Kathleen Margaret McLane Memorial Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Phillip Martin | Lancaster Adjunct Faculty Award | New Holland |
Amanda Beam | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Narvon |
Joshua Nice | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Kathleen Gordon | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Quarryville |
Zainat Hernandez | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Mountville |
Wendy Lane | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Denice Austeel | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Jiyeon Yu | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Womelsdorf |
Ivy Wesner | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Jeffrey Hill | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Strasburg |
Nicholas Choplick | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Ashley Eppley | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Bainbridge |
Tanya Runkle | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Andrea Groff | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Ephrata |
Daniel Bell | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Elysha Kendrick | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Ashley Harrison | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Marietta |
Melissa Scott | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Lizzetsh Wilson Marquez | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lemoyne |
Tarraney Gallo | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Jonelle Derk | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Kristen Schnell | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Holtwood |
Joseph Moran III | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Maredith Freed | Lancaster Campus Annual Scholarship | Lancaster |
Nicole Doyle | Lancaster Campus Champions Award | Lititz |
Sarah McOmber | Lancaster Campus Champions Award | Mount Joy |
Courtney Gentry-Negron | Lancaster Campus Scholars Award | East Petersburg |
Raychel Dunfee | Lancaster Campus Scholars Award | Honey Brook |
Joshua Nice | Lancaster Campus Scholars Award | Lancaster |
Michael Sinyagin | Lancaster Distinguished Scholars Award Fund | Ephrata |
Paola Gonzalez | Lancaster Distinguished Scholars Award Fund | Lancaster |
Lisa Graham | Lancaster General Scholarship | Brownstown |
Kathleen Gordon | Lancaster General Scholarship | Quarryville |
Jeffrey Hill | Lancaster General Scholarship | Strasburg |
Melissa Scott | Lancaster General Scholarship | Lancaster |
Erika Putt | Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Kori Meinsen | Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship | McSherrystown |
Devon Spence | Law Enforcement Educational Foundation Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Sarah Cruz | Lebanon General Scholarship | Lebanon |
Amanda Gager | Marian M. Spong Nursing Education Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Christina Killinger | Marian Spong Scholarship | Strasburg |
Thomas Kramer | Marian Spong Scholarship | York |
Meredith Wroczynski | Marian Spong Scholarship | York |
Lisa Graham | Marian Spong Scholarship | Brownstown |
Jaclyn Makarewicz | Marian Spong Scholarship | Kinzers |
Eugena Eckert | Marian Spong Scholarship | New Oxford |
Phyllis Thomas | Marian Spong Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Susan Delaney | Marian Spong Scholarship | Fairfield |
Jaime Hilker | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Harrisburg |
John Zalesky | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Brooke Shutt | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Williamstown |
Allison Fry | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Jamie Bahrenburg | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Duncannon |
Taniesha Cox | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Onya Cedeno | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Alexandra Seitz | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Brenda Jillard | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Spencer Binkley | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Carlisle |
Joseph Hagadorn | Mary Sachs Trust Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Beverly Johns | Mel Wenger Family Scholarship | Ephrata |
Colin Apgar | Mildred Jerymn Memorial Art Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Galen Utley | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | James Creek |
Anthony Gonzalez | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Jared Gingerich | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Carl Eaker | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Carlisle |
Mohamed Dora | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Carlisle |
Ibrahim Koudougou | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Melissa Krieger | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Duncannon |
Gagandeep Birdi | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Harrisburg |
David Myers, Jr. | Midtown Center Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Kristopher Zartman | Millard C. Freysinger Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Francheska Auquilla | Multi-Cultural Scholarship | Lancaster |
Maria Anosova | Multi-Cultural Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Martha Toro | Multi-Cultural Scholarship | York |
Sharon Miller | Multi-Cultural Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Isidore Iradukunda | Multi-Cultural Scholarship | Lancaster |
Margaret Hanson | Norma Gotwalt Scholarship Award | Duncannon |
Valerie Kosa | Norma Gotwalt Scholarship Award | Mechanicsburg |
Jennifer Grissom | Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Danielle Wildasin | Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital Scholarship | Spring Grove |
Brandy Whistler | Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital Scholarship | Carlisle |
Erin Lane | Nurses' Alumni Association of the Harrisburg Hospital Scholarship | Landisburg |
Kierstyn Gruber | Nursing Faculty Award | Harrisburg |
Tunde Nabbie | Nursing Faculty Award | Camp Hill |
Holly Cross | Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship | Beaver Springs |
Emily Getz | Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship | Millerstown |
Mariah Anderson | Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship | Carlisle |
Kristen Khan | Olewine Culinary Arts Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Emily Anderson | Patrick Joseph Hopkins Memorial Scholarship | Dover |
Erin Lane | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Landisburg |
Michelle Koch | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Tremont |
Dawn Feaster | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jennifer Bailey | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jennifer Grissom | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Janelle Hess | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Jonestown |
Jaydee Clark | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Williamstown |
Nancy McCausland | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Raychel Dunfee | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Honey Brook |
Rebecca Daigle | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | York |
Tatyana Chechel | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | York |
Patricia Ivimey | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Biglerville |
Amanda Gager | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Candace Hoffman |
Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Camp Hill |
Lindsay Carns | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Newport |
Amanda Beam | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Narvon |
Adusei Mensah | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | York |
Keith Brant | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Shippensburg |
Nicole Alexander | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Dover |
Diane Huggins | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Liverpool |
Alina Crehul | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | York |
Marisa Drew | Pinnacle Health Scholarship | Dillsburg |
Stephanie Bilonick | Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship | Hummelstown |
Hung Le | Professor B. Michael Hollick Academic Biology Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Deepak Dangal | Refugee Educational Assistance Fund | Harrisburg |
Nicholas Mudgett | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Littlestown |
William Krouse II | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | York |
Joseph Moran III | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Lancaster |
Nicole Gallagher | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Manchester |
Pamela Espinosa | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Etters |
Martha Rodriguez | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Hanover |
Deana Krout | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | New Oxford |
James Burlingame | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Carisa Carpenter | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Lebanon |
Sarah McKenney | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Nicole Casner | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Duncannon |
Denice Austeel | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Lancaster |
Stacie Mull | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | New Oxford |
Catherine Blanch | Renee H. Osthoff Memorial Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Anthony Krug | Roberta Sullivan Adams County Democratic Committee Scholarship Award | Hanover |
Edin Ibric | Rolls Royce Foundation | Carlisle |
Katharine Petrie | Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund | Harrisburg |
Duy Phung | Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund | Harrisburg |
Talexuss Littlejohn | Rotary Club of Colonial Park Norman P. Hetrick Award Fund | Harrisburg |
William Krouse II | Roy and Ethel Herr Memorial Scholarship | York |
Pamela Espinosa | Roy and Ethel Herr Memorial Scholarship | Etters |
Renee Matarese | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Jiyeon Yu | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Womelsdorf |
Paige Rivera | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Lebanon |
Kelley Magee | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Duncannon |
Michael Collier | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Agnes Heigel | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Lancaster |
James Truitt | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | York |
Lindsey White | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Annville |
Sylvia Horst | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Stevens |
Tony Wallace | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Kayley Arnold | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Oxford |
Sarah Cederlund | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Carlisle |
Troy Martin | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Denver |
Ciera Okeefe | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Wrightsville |
Elizabeth Perchalski | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Columbia |
Ruben Galleguillos | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Hanover |
Jacqueline Watson | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Newmanstown |
Cliff Ayers | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Abbottstown |
Francheska Auquilla | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Lancaster |
Caroline Green | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Annie Gockley | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Newmanstown |
Rebecca Pinarchick | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Gettysburg |
Christy Gonzalez | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Lancaster |
Christopher Dreher | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Rickesha Elliott | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | York |
Hannah Ohlin | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Dillsburg |
Lori Smith | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Red Lion |
Lacy Hammett | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Fairfield |
Kristen Schnell | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Holtwood |
Kathleen Bedoni | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | York |
Jasmine Johnson | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Gettysburg |
Mark Mealey | Ruth McCullough Walzer Scholarship | Hanover |
Chevaughn Berry | South Western Academic Award | Hanover |
Danielle Kirk | Spirit of Nursing Award | East Waterford |
Catrina Shipley | Stewart Companies Scholarship | Dallastown |
Ciera Wiseman | Stewart Companies Scholarship | Red Lion |
Amy Snyder | Stewart Companies Scholarship | York |
Jonelle Derk | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Amy Snyder | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | York |
Nathaniel Glick | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Enola |
Wendy Lane | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Lancaster |
Jessica Bentley | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Hanover |
Roman Green | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | York |
Sandra Conley | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Mount Joy |
Evelyn Mensah | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | York |
Evelyn Smith | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Mary Geib | Susanna Johanna Vanderwall Memorial Scholarship | New Providence |
Kelley Magee | Teamsters Scholarship | Duncannon |
Benjamin Silcox | Teamsters Scholarship | Enola |
Madison Bowman | Teamsters Scholarship | Mechanicsburg |
Erika Putt | Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship | Elizabethtown |
Kori Meinsen | Timothy Stine Memorial Scholarship | McSherrystown |
Kimberly Sites | UPS Educational Scholarship | Fairfield |
Jessica Harrington | United Concordia Scholarship | Hanover |
Brett Weller | United Concordia Scholarship | Dallastown |
Candice Dayley | United Concordia Scholarship | Greencastle |
Maria Golub | United Concordia Scholarship | Middletown |
Erica Rhine | Valerie D. Allen Memorial Scholarship | Hanover |
Aura Tremellen | Virginia K. Ranck Memorial Award | Lancaster |
Edgar Sepulveda | William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship | Lebanon |
Shawn Towsley | William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship | New Cumberland |
Carl Eaker | William Lynch Murray Architectural Scholarship | Carlisle |
Keisha Williams | William J. and Jean D. King Scholarship | Harrisburg |
Eman Mina | York Campus Allied Health Scholarship | York |
Sherri Snyder | York Campus Allied Health Scholarship | Dallastown |
Jose Cedeno | York Campus Annual Scholarship | York |
Jose Cedeno | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Angela Stauffer | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Kelvin Inoa | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Melissa Rebustillos | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Melinda Friend | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Eman Mina | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | York |
Krista Harris | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Airville |
Roxy Burkins | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | Stewartstown |
Joshua Alwine | York Campus Opportunity and Access Scholarship | New Freedom |
Michael Sauble | York City Scholarship | York |
Please click the links below to share the latest #HACCnews on YOUR social media sites.